Artemis International Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 295
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Artemis International Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of project and resource management software. The company's products include Artemis 7, a investment, asset and portfolio management software, and Artemis 9000/EX, a customizable project management software. Both products allow users to develop reports and graphics.

Contact Information

Website
www.aisc.com
Formerly Known As
Artemis Management Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artemis International Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artemis International Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artemis International Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of project and resource management software. The company's products include Artemis 7, a investment, asset and
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
295 As of 2005
000000000000

0000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pune, India
0000 As of 0000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Artemis International Solutions Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Celoxis Corporation Pune, India 0000
0000000 0000000 (0 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Corporation Walnut, CA
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Artemis International Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artemis International Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artemis International Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artemis International Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 10-Oct-2012 0000000000 Social/Platform Software
Opus360 31-Jul-2001 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view Artemis International Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »