WingArc1st Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 607
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

WingArc1st General Information

Description

Provider of business-use software in Japan. The company engages in offering a cloud-based business report service which digitizes reports and documents to automate and optimize operational processes that supports company-wide utilization of information and ensures further innovations in work style reform, enabling businesses to design a rich variety of their own business reports at low cost, without programming.

Contact Information

Website
www.wingarc.com
Formerly Known As
WingArc Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Roppongi Grand Tower
  • 3-2-1, Roppongi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 106-6235
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WingArc1st Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WingArc1st‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WingArc1st Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jun Tanaka President & Chief Executive Officer
Taisuke Fujimoto Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Officer
Ko Shimazawa Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Executive Officer
Taro Shimada Outside Director
Akihiro Mitsuoka Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

WingArc1st Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 WingArc1st Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 WingArc1st Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000 WingArc1st Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 WingArc1st Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

WingArc1st Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WingArc1st Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WingArc1st‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WingArc1st Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000 00000 18-Apr-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000000000 00000000 09-May-2017 0000000000 Database Software 00000000 000000
00000000 13-Apr-2011 0000 00000 00.00 Systems and Information Management
VarioSecure 31-Mar-2011 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Network Management Software
To view WingArc1st’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

WingArc1st Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 13-Apr-2011 0000 00000 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
VarioSecure 31-Mar-2011 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Completed
To view WingArc1st’s complete exits history, request access »