Talmix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.57M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Talmix General Information

Description

Developer of an online business talent platform intended to create quick connections to business talent and across more data points than any other services. The company's platform provides both small and medium businesses with instant access to advisory and research work through an online network of qualified freelance consultants, enabling clients to solve their problems, take proper decisions and work efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.talmix.com
Formerly Known As
MBA & Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9 Marshalsea Road
  • London SE1 1EP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Talmix Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talmix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
13. Equity Crowdfunding $2.57M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 05-Jul-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 01-May-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Nov-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 30-Jan-2017 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 15-Sep-2016 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 02-Oct-2015 $4.46M $5.73M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 19-May-2014 $1.27M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Talmix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talmix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
B Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
A ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A ordinary 161,336 $0.014048 $6.97 $6.97 1x $6.97 5.67%
A ordinary 207,432 $0.014048 $5.42 $5.42 1x $5.42 7.28%
To view Talmix’s complete cap table history, request access »

Talmix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online business talent platform intended to create quick connections to business talent and across more
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
128 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000 0

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Talmix Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oliver Wyman Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00000
00000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Talmix Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Callaghan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sandeep Dhillon Co-Chief Executive Officer
Pedro Mata-Mouros Chief Technology Officer
Adam Riccoboni Co-Founder
Dorothy Mead Head of Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talmix Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Brennan Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Talmix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talmix Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Investment Scheme Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bibby Financial Services PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VentureFounders Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Funding London Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »