Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $5.46
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings General Information

Description

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings PLC is an in-vitro diagnostic (IVD) solution provider to the clinical laboratory market. It develops, manufacture, and market immunoassays and automated immunoanalyser technologies to provide improved diagnostic outcomes for patients. The company's operating segment includes Automated IVD; Manual IVD and Technology. It generates maximum revenue from Automated IVD business segment. Geographically, it has a presence in Germany; France; the United States, and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
idsplc.com
Formerly Known As
RIA UK Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 10 Didcot Way
  • Boldon Business Park, Tyne & Wear
  • Boldon NE35 9PD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.46 $5.46 $2.35 - $5.38 $151M 29M 17.2K $0.02

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 57,412 41,608 31,230 53,166
Revenue 43,635 49,985 50,543 50,267
EBITDA 4,881 10,157 6,849 7,116
Net Income 484 4,253 1,045 1,625
Total Assets 87,213 90,680 85,979 94,659
Total Debt 4,749 4,400 1,531 1,795
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings PLC is an in-vitro diagnostic (IVD) solution provider to the clinical laboratory marke
Diagnostic Equipment
Boldon, United Kingdom
300 As of 2021
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000000 000000000
Barcelona, Spain
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00

00000 00

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000000 000000000
Sarasota, FL
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Werfen Life Group Corporation Barcelona, Spain 0000 000000000 00
00000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sarasota, FL 00 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Erlangen, Germany 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000é00000 Corporation Marcy l'Etoile, France 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaap Stuut Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Klaus Kaspar Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 000000 000000
000 00000000000 13-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 0000000 00000 03-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment
000000 0000000000 26-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Biotechnology 00000 000000 00.0
Suomen Bioanalytiikka 21-Feb-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000000 00.0
To view Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Diametra Diagnostic Equipment Segrate, Italy 1996
000000 0000000000 Acquirer Herlev, Denmark 0000
To view Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »