Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Screach

Screach
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.49M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an interactive digital marketing platform designed to offer customer communication and entertainment for your venue. The company's interactive digital marketing platform to promote live sports, events and special offers, get cost savings and drive efficiencies across estate, greener, energy efficient cloud based platform and significant reduction in marketing costs, enabling businesses to drive sales and increase profitability.

Website
Formerly Known As
Screen Reach
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Studio 25-26, The Kiln
  • Hoults Yard, Walker Road
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE6 2HL
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0345 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Screach’s full profile, request a free trial.

Screach Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 27-Sep-2016 $1.49M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 04-Apr-2013 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 27-Jan-2011 $788K $1.23M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 $444K $444K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Screach Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 2 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Ordinary 8,000 $0.001615 $4.04 $4.04 1x $4.04 4.56%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Screach Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swirl Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bellevue, WA 00 00.000 000000000. 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Screach Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angel CoFund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Max Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northstar Capital Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northstar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hotspur Capital Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Screach Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Rawlinson Co-Chief Executive Officer
Duncan Noble Chief Operating Officer
Chris Alete Finance Director
Samuel Morton Co-Founder & Advisor
David Potts Head, Design

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Screach Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Colin Willis Self Chairman 000 0000
James Dickson Self Chairman 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »