Hardee's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hardee's General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of fast-food restaurants. The company operates a chain of fast-food restaurants specializing in burgers, with locations primarily in the Southern and Midwestern United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.hardees.com
Formerly Known As
Hardee's Drive-Ins
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6700 Tower Circle
  • Suite 1000
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hardee's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardee's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardee's Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of fast-food restaurants. The company operates a chain of fast-food restaurants specializi
Restaurants and Bars
Franklin, TN
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
00000000000 000 0000
Yokohama, Japan
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000'0 0

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
00000000000 000 0000
CA
00 As of 0000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hardee's Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pizza Hut Japan Private Equity-Backed Yokohama, Japan 000 000000000000
0000'0 00. Private Equity-Backed CA 00 00 000000
00000 000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Borehamwood, United Kingdom 0000 00000000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Prairie du Sac, WI 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Hardee's Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardee's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial