Anam Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Anam Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of independent SMS Firewall and A2P Monetisation services intended to enhance creativity in a wireless world. The company's mobile messaging technology analyzes billions of messages in multiple countries, enabling mobile network operators to safeguard subscriber trust in the mobile network, shielded from intrusion and spam and at the same time enabling users to stay connected globally safely.

Contact Information

Website
www.anam.com
Formerly Known As
Anam Wireless Internet Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Custom House Plaza
  • IFSC, North Dock
  • Dublin D01 VY76
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anam Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anam Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anam Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of independent SMS Firewall and A2P Monetisation services intended to enhance creativity in a wireless world. T
Network Management Software
Dublin, Ireland
90 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Frome, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anam Technologies Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PixelPin Formerly VC-backed Frome, United Kingdom 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Holmdel, NJ 0000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Anam Technologies Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
Alan Darcy Chief Operating Officer
John Murtagh Chief Technology Officer
Mary-Therese Fitzpatrick Director, Marketing
Clive Steady Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anam Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0'0000 Anam Technologies Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Anam Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Anam Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anam Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anam Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial