Conject Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $72.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Conject General Information

Description

Provider of domain specific software services. The company provides domain specific software for public and private owners, project & programme managers, consultants, engineers & contractors, subcontractors and service providers from sectors such as real estate, infrastructure, finance, engineering, energy, retail and utilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.conject.com
Formerly Known As
BIW Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Implerstreet 11
  • 81371 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conject Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2016 $72.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC $19.4M $19.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Conject’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conject Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of domain specific software services. The company provides domain specific software for public and private owne
Internet Software
Munich, Germany
210 As of 2016
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Herndon, VA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00000 00000000
San Rafael, CA
00000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conject Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deltek Formerly PE-Backed Herndon, VA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Rafael, CA 00000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Manchester, NH 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporation Vélizy-Villacoublay, France 00000
00000 000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Conject Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conject Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Earlybird Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seventure Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TempoCap Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Conject’s complete investors history, request access »

Conject Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 27-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 000000
BIW Technologies 16-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000
To view Conject’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Conject Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wapp6 Application Software Cachan, France 2009
000 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Woking, United Kingdom 0000
To view Conject’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »