Digital Brands Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DBGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.09
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Digital Brands Group General Information

Description

Digital Brands Group Inc offers variety of apparel through numerous brands on a both direct-to-consumer and wholesale basis. The company has expanded into an omnichannel brand offering the styles and content not only on-line but at selected wholesale and retail storefronts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
20 Jeans
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 537 South Broadway
  • Suite 600
  • Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • United States
+1 (209) 000-0000

Digital Brands Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Brands Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.09 $4.22 $2.80 - $5.10 $44.3M 10.5M 3.28M -$1.02

Digital Brands Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
Revenue 5,239 5,239 3,034 3,777
EBITDA (8,511) (8,511) (4,832)
Net Income (10,728) (10,728) (5,654)
Total Assets 16,352 16,352 1,282
Total Debt 14,109 14,109 5,297
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digital Brands Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Brands Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digital Brands Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Brands Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digital Brands Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Digital Brands Group Inc offers variety of apparel through numerous brands on a both direct-to-consumer and wholesale ba
Clothing
Los Angeles, CA
9 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000000 0

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000000
Fayetteville, AR
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digital Brands Group Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lauren James Formerly VC-backed Fayetteville, AR 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
0000000'0 Corporation Little Rock, AR 00000 000000000
00 0 0000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Digital Brands Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Davis IV Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Reid Yeoman Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Laura Dowling Chief Marketing Officer, Marketing
Patrick Falle Advisor
Tom Mcinery Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digital Brands Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Lynn Digital Brands Group Board Member 000 0000
Trevor Pettennude Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Digital Brands Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Brands Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 00000 18-May-2021 000000000000000000 00.00 Clothing 0000 00000 00
Bailey44 12-Feb-2020 Merger/Acquisition Clothing 00000 0000000
To view Digital Brands Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Digital Brands Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bailey44 Clothing Vernon, CA 2006
000000 & 00000 Clothing Dallas, TX
To view Digital Brands Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »