The Collected Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 134
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

The Collected Group General Information

Description

Designer, distributor and retailer of contemporary lifestyle brands featuring women's apparel. The company specializes in clothing, shoes, handbags and accessories retailed through premium department stores and specialty shops as well as online and through the company's own retail outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dutch, LLC, Dutch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 4775 Eucalyptus Avenue
  • Vernon, CA 91710
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Collected Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Collected Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Collected Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, distributor and retailer of contemporary lifestyle brands featuring women's apparel. The company specializes i
Clothing
Vernon, CA
134 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000

000000 0

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000000
New York, NY
000000&0

000000 (

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000
New York, NY
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Collected Group Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Helmut Lang Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000000&0
000000 (00000000) Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000000 - 000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Shirebrook, United Kingdom 0000 0000000000.
000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Swansea, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

The Collected Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Silvia Mazzucchelli Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Pete Collins Chief Financial Officer
Evan Hengel Chief Restructuring Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Collected Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Collected Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 The Collected Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

The Collected Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Collected Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Collected Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial