LiveTV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

LiveTV General Information

Description

Provider of in-flight entertainment systems. The company provides in flight entertainment and connectivity services to single aisle commercial air crafts.

Contact Information

Website
www.livetv.net
Formerly Known As
B/E HARRIS LIVETV LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 700 South Babcock Street
  • Melbourne, FL 32901
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiveTV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LiveTV Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Quigley Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Collins Chief Operating Officer
Barry Schliesmann Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LiveTV Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 LiveTV Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view LiveTV’s complete board members history, request access »

LiveTV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LiveTV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LiveTV Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 09-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 0000000
To view LiveTV’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LiveTV Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 09-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view LiveTV’s complete exits history, request access »