Paylogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Paylogic General Information

Description

Operator of an online event management platform to promote events and ticket buying. The company offers a plug and play service for sales and checkout of tickets over the internet, as well as through other primary channels, including retail shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accepté Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nieuwe Boteringestraat 28
  • 9712 PM Groningen
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paylogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paylogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paylogic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online event management platform to promote events and ticket buying. The company offers a plug and play
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Groningen, Netherlands
500 As of 2018
000000&0

000000 0

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paylogic Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ticket Evolution Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Paylogic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Van der Meer Chief Executive Officer
Robert Westers Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paylogic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paylogic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paylogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial