WiredMinds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

WiredMinds General Information

Description

Developer of an online lead generation software designed to assist sales teams in extracting relevant information about their respective organization's website visitors. The company's software qualifies leads with individual filter options and segments them according to the purchasing potential of the users, enabling businesses to acquire more leads, new customers and increase the sales revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WiredMinds Informationssysteme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lindenspürstraße 32
  • 70176 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WiredMinds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WiredMinds’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WiredMinds Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online lead generation software designed to assist sales teams in extracting relevant information about
Business/Productivity Software
Stuttgart, Germany
30 As of 2021
0000000000 0

0000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Jose, CA

0000 000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WiredMinds Competitors (85)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eTrigue Corporation San Jose, CA
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000000 Angel-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Danvers, MA 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Newcastle, United Kingdom 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 85 competitors. Get the full list »

WiredMinds Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Denz Chief Executive Officer
Andrei Lisikov Chief Technology Officer
Michael Meyer Manager, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WiredMinds Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Stöckl Creathor Venture Board Member 000 0000
Günther Adelmann WiredMinds Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Simon WiredMinds Board Member 000 0000
To view WiredMinds’s complete board members history, request access »

WiredMinds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WiredMinds Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Creathor Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WiredMinds’s complete investors history, request access »