IGE Plus XAO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 363
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IGE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $301.53
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

IGE Plus XAO General Information

Description

IGE Plus XAO SA is a France-based software editor that develops, produces, sells and maintains a range of computer-aided design (CAD) software. These CAD software products are developed to facilitate the industrial design and maintenance of the electrical part of production processes. The company's software packages include SEE Electrical, SEE Electrical Expert, SEE Electrical PLM and SEE Project Manager.

Contact Information

Website
www.ige-xao.com
Formerly Known As
IGE + XAO
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 16 boulevard Déodat de Séverac
  • CS 90 312
  • 31773 Colomiers
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGE Plus XAO Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$301.53 $302.43 $181.86 - $313.77 $392M 1.3M 1.49K $6.98

IGE Plus XAO Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2017 31-Jul-2017
EV 268,703 268,703 210,316 122,823
Revenue 37,248 37,248 37,986 32,181
EBITDA 13,815 13,815 12,472 9,088
Net Income 9,101 9,101 7,726 6,321
Total Assets 85,307 85,307 66,391 56,767
Total Debt 2,395 2,395 2,742 383
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IGE Plus XAO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IGE Plus XAO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IGE Plus XAO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
IGE Plus XAO SA is a France-based software editor that develops, produces, sells and maintains a range of computer-aided
Multimedia and Design Software
Colomiers, France
363 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Concord, MA
00.00
000000000000

00000 00

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IGE Plus XAO Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Solidworks Formerly VC-backed Concord, MA 00.00 000000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 00 000000&0
000000 Corporation La Jolla, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation San Jose, CA 0000 00.000 0000. 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

IGE Plus XAO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Di Crescenzo President & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Baudron Co-Founder
Pascal Flambard Vice President North America
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IGE Plus XAO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IGE Plus XAO Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Publishing
000+000 0000000 05-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000000 05-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 00000 00 000000000
IGE+XAO Danmark 01-Jan-2001 Corporate Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view IGE Plus XAO’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IGE Plus XAO Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prosyst Publishing Templemars, France 2002
000+000 0000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Birkerød, Denmark 0000
To view IGE Plus XAO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »