DP Eurasia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,388
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DPEU
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.09
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

DP Eurasia General Information

Description

DP Eurasia NV is the master franchisee of the Domino's Pizza brand in Turkey, Russia, Azerbaijan, and Georgia. The company along with its subsidiaries offer pizza delivery and takeaway/eat-in-facilities at its stores. It also offers complementary products, side dishes such as chicken, and desserts. The company operates through its corporate stores and franchised stores. Its operating business segments are Turkey and Russian operations. The maximum revenue of the company is derived from Turkey operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domino's (Turkey)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Büyükdere Caddesi Number 245
  • USO Center Maslak
  • 34398 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DP Eurasia Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.09 $1.02 $0.39 - $1.24 $148M 145M 42.2K -$0.02

DP Eurasia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 203,568 157,744 188,174 236,162
Revenue 160,365 145,154 172,468 176,892
EBITDA 25,116 13,217 31,847 17,182
Net Income (2,479) (15,322) (988) (2,290)
Total Assets 103,441 113,822 155,145 96,341
Total Debt 66,459 73,449 96,493 40,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DP Eurasia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DP Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DP Eurasia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
DP Eurasia NV is the master franchisee of the Domino's Pizza brand in Turkey, Russia, Azerbaijan, and Georgia. The compa
Food Products
Istanbul, Turkey
3,388 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000 0

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000000000 000 0000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00

00000'0

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000000000 000 0000
Toledo, OH
0000 As of 0000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DP Eurasia Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Panera Bread Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00000 000.00 000000000 00
00000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Toledo, OH 0000 00 000000
000000 0000'0 Private Debt Financed Manasquan, NJ 000 000000000 000
0000 0000'0 000000 Corporation Louisville, KY 00000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 000000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

DP Eurasia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aslan Saranga Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Neval Korucu Alpagut Chief Financial Officer
Selim Kender Chief Strategy Officer & Head, Investor Relations
To view DP Eurasia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DP Eurasia Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Turkven Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 DP Eurasia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000ş 00000000 Turkven Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Turkven Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

DP Eurasia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DP Eurasia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DP Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial