Papa Murphy's International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,288
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 7

Papa Murphy's International General Information

Description

Papa Murphy's Holdings Inc is the franchisor and operator of Take 'N' Bake pizza chain in the United States. The company operates in three business segments namely Domestic Franchise, Company Stores and Brand Funds. Franchise segment consists of franchised stores, the Company Stores segment consists of Company-owned stores, and Brand Funds segment consists of Brand Marketing Fund ("BMF") and Convention Fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Papa Aldo's Pizza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8000 Northeast Parkway Drive
  • Suite 350
  • Vancouver, WA 98662
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Papa Murphy's International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papa Murphy's International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Papa Murphy's International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Papa Murphy's Holdings Inc is the franchisor and operator of Take 'N' Bake pizza chain in the United States. The company
Restaurants and Bars
Vancouver, WA
1,288 As of 2018
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000 000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000000000 000 0000
Louisville, KY
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000000 000 0000
Helsinki, Finland
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Papa Murphy's International Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Papa John's International Corporation Louisville, KY 00000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Papa Murphy's International’s complete competitors history, request access »

Papa Murphy's International Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nik Rupp Chief Financial Officer
Victoria Blackwell Chief Legal Officer
Robert Graham Founder & Consultant
Benjamin Hochberg Director
You’re viewing 4 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Papa Murphy's International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Papa Murphy's International Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Papa Murphy's International’s complete board members history, request access »

Papa Murphy's International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Papa Murphy's International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papa Murphy's International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Papa Murphy's International Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000'0 0000 23-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Food Products 000 0000000
0000 0000000000 (0 09-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 000 Specialty Retail
00000 00000000000 18-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
0000000 000 22-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.00 Restaurants and Bars
KK Great Pizza 04-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Restaurants and Bars
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Papa Murphy's International Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 22-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Project Pie Corporate Completed
To view Papa Murphy's International’s complete exits history, request access »