Domino's Pizza Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,906

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DOM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

Domino's Pizza Group General Information

Description

Domino's Pizza Group PLC is the UK's pizza brand and a player in the Irish market. The company owns, operates and franchises Domino's stores in the UK and the Republic of Ireland. The company also has an associate investment in Germany and Luxembourg. The company is organised into two geographical business units based on the operating models of the regions, the UK and Ireland. Revenue included in each segment includes all sales made to franchise stores (royalties, sales to franchisees and rental income) and by corporate stores located in that segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domino's Pizza UK & IRL, Domino's Pizza UK & IRL plc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 1 Thornbury
  • West Ashland
  • Milton Keynes MK6 4BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01908 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domino's Pizza Group Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Wallis Chief Transformation Officer & International Managing Director
Scott Bush Operations Director & Chief Executive Officer of Ireland
David Wild Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dominic Paul Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Bauernfeind Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Domino's Pizza Group Board Members (21)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Domino's Pizza Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Domino's Pizza Group Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Domino's Pizza Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Domino's Pizza Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000-0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 board members. Get the full list »

Domino's Pizza Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domino's Pizza Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 20-Dec-2021 000000000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
00000000 01-Nov-2018 00 0000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 000
0000 0000 000 06-Aug-2018 0000000000 00.00 Food Products
0000 0000 000 01-Jan-2018 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Domino's Iceland 09-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Domino's Pizza Group Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 00000 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000'0 00000 000
000000'0 0000000 09-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000'0 00000 000
00000 000000'0 05-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000'0 00000 000
000000'0 00000 (00 24-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000'0 00000 000
DP Shayban 05-Jul-2012 Joint Venture Completed
To view Domino's Pizza Group’s complete exits history, request access »