Expesite Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Expesite General Information

Description

Provider of a collaborative software platform for real estate development, construction and facilities management. The company helps its clients maximize the productivity of real estate assets, efficiently manage projects and cost-effectively maintain facilities. The company primarily serves retailers, chain restaurants, financial institutions, educational facilities, healthcare facilities and government agencies in the world. It provides services under brand names Vision RE, Vision PM, Vision FM, Vision MM, Vision MSI.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJM Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 278 North 5th Street
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expesite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expesite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expesite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a collaborative software platform for real estate development, construction and facilities management. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Columbus, OH
000000000000

00000 00

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fort Worth, TX
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Expesite Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tango Analytics Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 Corporation Fort Worth, TX 000000000 -
00:0000000 Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Expesite Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 29-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000
To view Expesite’s complete acquisitions history, request access »