BounceX

BounceX Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Employees 400
Employees
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Investors 21

BounceX General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based behavioral marketing platform designed to offer programmatic advertisements. The company's behavioral marketing platform offers people-based marketing automation and inbox re-targeting, uses real-time intent indicators to automate experiences that get the high-intent users to buy, send behavioral marketing messaging to more people and connect the buying journey, enabling enterprises to target abandoning visitors with content and convert them into customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bounce Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 World Trade Center
  • Floor 74
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

BounceX Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BounceX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 10-Oct-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-May-2018 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 23-May-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 06-Aug-2015 $6.45M $7.95M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Jun-2013 $1.5M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup

BounceX Cap Table

To view BounceX‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Series A1 2,052,080 $0.000100 $0.48 $7.97 $7.97 1x $7.97 13.62%
Series A 2,121,120 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.71 $0.71 1x $0.71 14.08%

BounceX Competitors (116)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Yieldify Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Private Debt Financed Bristol, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000

BounceX Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Urban Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andreas Spartalis Co-Founder & Executive Conversion Director
Saagar Mehta Director, Strategic Partnerships
Cole Sharp Co-Founder & Chief Business Officer
Namik Abdulzade Co-Founder & Assistant Vice President, Engineering and Operations

5 Former Executives

BounceX Board Members (6)

To view BounceX‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Bob Greene BounceX Board Member 000 0000
Jason Finger BounceX Board Member 000 0000
Neeraj Agrawal Battery Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Urban BounceX Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

BounceX Investors (21)

To view BounceX‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archer Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
5xmais Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Echelon Capital (Seattle) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

BounceX Acquisitions (2)

To view BounceX‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 0000 04-May-2017 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
GoChime 28-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial