DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds General Information

Description

Provider of property investment and fund management services. The company provides real estate funds in the German market and provides financial services such as real estate portfolio management and wealth management.

Contact Information

Website
www.degi.de
Formerly Known As
Immobilien-Anlageprodukte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
International Banks
Primary Office
  • Weserstraße 54
  • 60329 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 23-Sep-2008 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
00000 06-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000 000000 01-Sep-2003 000000000000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
000000 00000000000 01-Jan-1994 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Frankfurter Büro Center 01-Jan-1985 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Buildings and Property Milan, Italy
To view DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 23-Sep-2008 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000 0000
000000 00000000000 01-Jan-1994 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000 0000
Frankfurter Büro Center 01-Jan-1985 Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view DEGI Deutsche Gesellschaft für Immobilienfonds’s complete exits history, request access »