Madvertise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALMNG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.40

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Madvertise General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Network Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 13 Rue Aristide Briand
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Madvertise Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.41 $0.31 - $0.89 $7.49M 18.6M 12.7K -$0.06

Madvertise Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 11,907 11,907 10,476 7,874
Revenue 17,691 17,691 15,822 17,082
EBITDA 352 352 (446) (1,230)
Net Income (1,042) (1,042) (1,135) (1,740)
Total Assets 10,183 10,183 11,282 10,418
Total Debt 3,094 3,094 2,504 2,190
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Madvertise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madvertise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madvertise Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Levallois-Perret, France
53 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Madvertise Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Madvertise Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Amsellem Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Francois Roloff Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gonzague Tournelle Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Valère Avril Group Financial Controller
Olivier Bourge Operations Director
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Madvertise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Madvertise Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madvertise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madvertise Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (000000) 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 (000000) 17-Dec-2020 00 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
000 000000000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Application Software
00000000 10-Feb-2015 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Madvertise Media 08-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Madvertise Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sync (France) Media and Information Services (B2B) Sevres, France 2015
0000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Boulogne-Billancourt, France 0000
000 00000000000 00 Application Software Dusseldorf, Germany 0000
To view Madvertise’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »