CommProve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CommProve General Information

Description

Developer of network monitoring and business productivity software designed for wireless operators. The company's platform provides real-time data acquisition and mediation and also collects and analyzes network usage information from across both analogue and LTE mobile networks to integrates it with business rules and subscriber data, enabling mobile network operators to gain visibility into their operations to control financial performance, quality of experience and network performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SimTel Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Block F2, East Point Business Park
  • Fairview
  • Dublin 3
  • Leinster
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CommProve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Sep-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
5. Later Stage VC 17-Feb-2012 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 19-Oct-2010 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 16-Sep-2008 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Mar-2004 $4M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $3M $3M Completed Startup
To view CommProve’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CommProve Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of network monitoring and business productivity software designed for wireless operators. The company's platfo
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Dublin, Ireland
0000
00000000 00 0000

00000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Corte Madera, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CommProve Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kissmetrics Venture Capital-Backed Corte Madera, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Raleigh, NC 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 000000000 Corporation Cary, NC 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Massy, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »