Kii Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $180K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Kii General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile backend-as-a-service platform designed to manage multiple vendors and SDK for businesses. The company's platform adds backend functionality such as user management and push-notifications to the applications without having to manage or operate servers, enabling clients to reduce development and operational cost.

Contact Information

Website
en.kii.com
Formerly Known As
Synclore Corporation, Servo Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1900 South Norfolk Street
  • Suite 350
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 18-Mar-2019 $180K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 21-Jan-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Sep-2015 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 14-Oct-2013 $7.3M $7.3M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view Kii’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kii Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile backend-as-a-service platform designed to manage multiple vendors and SDK for businesses. The comp
Business/Productivity Software
San Mateo, CA
45 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Los Altos, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Düsseldorf, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kii Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Afero Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Düsseldorf, Germany 00 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000.00 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Barcelona, Spain 0 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Kii Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masanari Arai Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Naoshi Suzuki Co-Founder & President
Masaru Ohta Chief Financial Officer
Devkumar Das Senior Vice President & General Manager, Americas
Phani Pandrangi Chief Product Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kii Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Skip Fleshman Asset Management Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Susan Choe Katalyst Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Kii Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kii Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Katalyst Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eight Roads Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Visionnaire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Kii Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Apr-2017 0000 00000 000 Monitoring Equipment
To view Kii’s complete investments history, request access »