Diamond Dispersions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Diamond Dispersions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ink for printers. The company engages in formulation and distribution of dispersable pigments for the ink industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamond Sheffield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Darnall Works
  • Prince of Wales Road, Darnall
  • Sheffield S9 4DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Dispersions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Mar-2009 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 $196K $196K Completed Startup
To view Diamond Dispersions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Diamond Dispersions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Malone Director, Sales
Marian Pink Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diamond Dispersions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diamond Dispersions Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Niche Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viking Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Diamond Dispersions’s complete investors history, request access »