Futuri Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Futuri General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS technology platform designed to improve social and mobile audience engagement. The company's technology is designed to drive audience and revenue growth by deepening consumers' trust in, affinity for, and loyalty to brands thus maximize ROI on content investments and enable creators to expand distribution. It also offers client sales teams' data-driven intelligence and content designed to increase sales efficacy and productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Listener Driven Radio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4141 Rockside Road
  • Suite 300
  • Seven Hills, OH 44131
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Futuri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Futuri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Futuri Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS technology platform designed to improve social and mobile audience engagement. The company's technol
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Seven Hills, OH
82 As of 2021
0000000 0000

00000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000 000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Futuri Competitors (115)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yotpo Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 115 competitors. Get the full list »

Futuri Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Anstandig Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Martin Shagrin Chief Financial Officer
Jason Sosa Chief Technology Officer
Sophie Fry Senior Vice President, Sales, Director of Topline & Consultant
Craig Bowman Director, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Futuri Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Futuri Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Millpond Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member & Strategic Advisor 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Millpond Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Zapis Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Futuri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Futuri Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Futuri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Futuri Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000+ 30-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000000
00000000 07-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 000000 000000000
TopLine Matters 21-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view Futuri’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »