Sinequa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 148

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

Sinequa General Information

Description

Developer of a platform designed to offer real-time big data search and analytics services. The company's platform uses advanced natural language processing and machine learning algorithms and offers insights extracted from structured and unstructured data, enabling businesses to get facilitation and acceleration in their enterprise-wide projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.sinequa.com
Formerly Known As
Cora
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 12, rue d'Athènes
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Sinequa Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinequa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2021 0000 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Jul-2019 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 27-Dec-2013 00000 00.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2007 $5.27M $9.1M Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 30-Nov-2006 $3.87M $3.87M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view Sinequa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sinequa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
ADP A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Class M preference 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Class P preference 13,387,500 $0.011292 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 18.94%
To view Sinequa’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sinequa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a platform designed to offer real-time big data search and analytics services. The company's platform uses
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
148 As of 2022
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Melbourne, Australia
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tysons, VA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sinequa Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yellowfin Private Equity-Backed Melbourne, Australia 000 000000000000
0000000000000 Corporation Tysons, VA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Sinequa Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Bilger Chief Executive Officer and President
Mark Williams Chief Financial Officer
Fabrice Salaberry Chief Operating Officer
Olivier Gaunet Chief Technology Officer
Xavier Pornain Senior Vice President, Corporate Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sinequa Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Rozmaryn Self Chairman 000 0000
Jean Schmitt Jolt Capital Board Member 000 0000
Léon Seynave Troismer Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Rose Siparex XAnge Venture Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Laval Ph.D Self Founder and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Sinequa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinequa Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jolt Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Troismer Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sinequa’s complete investors history, request access »