CI-Net Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CI-Net General Information

Description

Provider of Wide Area Networks, internet and hosting services. The company's managed services provide various services such as e-mail, anti-virus and anti-spam protection and domain registration to enable the deployment and management of IP infrastructure to support a business's individual needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.ci-net.com
Formerly Known As
Oxford Community Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Network House
  • Langford Locks Oxfordshire
  • Kidlington OX5 1GA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CI-Net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CI-Net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CI-Net Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CI-Net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial