MDNX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 238
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

MDNX General Information

Description

Provider of critical managed network services. The company provides critical managed networks to UK enterprise, local government and channel partners. It also provides monitors services, managed networks and shared services under the PSN.

Contact Information

Website
www.mdnx.com
Formerly Known As
Solution 1
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Saint James House Oldbury
  • Southern Industrial Estate
  • Bracknell RG12 8TH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01344 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDNX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDNX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDNX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Cragg Chief Technology Officer
Michael Mulford Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDNX Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Easynet Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Easynet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Interoute Communications Board Member 000 0000
To view MDNX’s complete board members history, request access »

MDNX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDNX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDNX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDNX Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Dec-2013 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 00000000
000000 10-Aug-2012 0000000000 Other IT Services 0000 00000000
CI-Net 04-Oct-2010 Buyout/LBO Internet Service Providers
To view MDNX’s complete investments history, request access »

MDNX Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-000 Internet Service Providers Kidlington, United Kingdom 0000
To view MDNX’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MDNX Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 12-Dec-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view MDNX’s complete exits history, request access »