Dynamic Biosensors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

Dynamic Biosensors General Information

Description

Developer of biochip software and devices designed for the analysis of molecular interactions. The company's software and devices use switch sense technology that provides unobtainable measurement data and sensitivity in the bio-medical field, enabling biotechnology institutions to reduce time and cost in conducting molecular measurements and also improve the quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blitz 11-452
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Lochhamer Strasse 15
  • Planegg
  • 82152 Martinsried
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamic Biosensors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 01-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 13-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Dec-2012 Completed Startup
1. Grant 26-May-2011 Completed Startup
To view Dynamic Biosensors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dynamic Biosensors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of biochip software and devices designed for the analysis of molecular interactions. The company's software an
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Martinsried, Germany
40 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000 00000 (0000000000)
Wädenswil, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Kyoto, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Biosensors Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Creoptix Venture Capital-Backed Wädenswil, Switzerland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation Kyoto, Japan 00000 00000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Dynamic Biosensors Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Rant Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ralf Strasser Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Wolfgang Kaiser Co-Founder & Head of Application Development
Frank Fischer Co-Founder & Head of Engineering and Instrument Production
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynamic Biosensors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Biosensors Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bayerische Beteiligungsgesellschaft PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gold Nest Private Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UnternehmerTUM Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BioM Biotech Cluster Development Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »