OncoVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $770K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

OncoVision General Information

Description

Developer of medical imaging devices designed to support doctors in the treatment of cancer. The company's device transforms the cure of cancer through the creation of new standard diagnostic tests and treatments in multimodal molecular vision technologies for surgery, intervention, and advanced research with clinical and economic advantages, thereby enabling healthcare professionals to leverage imaging technologies that result in improved patient life quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEM Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • C/Jeronimo de Monsoriu
  • 92. Bajo izquierda
  • 46022 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 963 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OncoVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2020 $770K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC 23-May-2012 $3.89M $3.89M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2006 Completed Startup
To view OncoVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OncoVision Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noriel Pavon Ph.D Co-Founder, Managing Director & President
Maite Montemayor Chief Financial Officer & Quality Director
Gabriel Pavon Medical Director
Gregory Mannix Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

OncoVision Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Javier Ulecia Bullnet Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view OncoVision’s complete board members history, request access »

OncoVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OncoVision Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRB Inverbio Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bullnet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OncoVision’s complete investors history, request access »