TMN Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TMN Group General Information

Description

Provider of online marketing, business information, research and marketing services. The company's online marketing, business information, research and marketing services include, display and email advertising, website publishing, affiliate advertising and prospect lead generation facilities. It also manages a portfolio of email databases and offers online reward schemes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
themutual.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 69-73 Theobalds Road
  • London WC1X 8TA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMN Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMN Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial