Nexteam Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 166

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Nexteam Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aerospace parts intended for the aviation, aerospace and defense sectors. The company specializes in precision engineering and the machining of hard metals, enabling aeronautics, space and defense industries to get various engineering and manufacturing precision equipment and parts for their specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asquini-Sofop Aero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Holding Companies
Air
Primary Office
  • 34 Avenue Condorcet
  • CS 70152
  • 47204 Marmande
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexteam Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexteam Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexteam Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of aerospace parts intended for the aviation, aerospace and defense sectors. The company sp
Aerospace and Defense
Marmande, France
166 As of 2022
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000 000 0000000
Grand Rapids, MI
000000000000

0000 0

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Valencia, CA
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nexteam Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Precision Aerospace Private Equity-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000000000000
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Valencia, CA 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00 000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Daytona Beach, FL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Nexteam Group Patents

Nexteam Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-341739-A1 Improvements in hinges with rotating movement and transfer, particularly for furniture. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Expired 13-Jun-1966 000000000

Nexteam Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludovic Asquini Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Grégory Poux Co-Founder & Managing Director
Frederic Gentilin Deputy Managing Director, Vice President & Co-Founder
To view Nexteam Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexteam Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Tikehau Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Tikehau Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Nexteam Group Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Nexteam Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Nexteam Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexteam Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexteam Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexteam Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 11-Feb-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
0000 31-Dec-2019 0000000000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
000000 30-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 0
Gentilin 24-Feb-2015 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense
To view Nexteam Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Nexteam Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ventana (France) Industrial Supplies and Parts France 2003
000000 Aerospace and Defense Chatellerault, France 0000
00000000 Aerospace and Defense Launaguet, France 0000
To view Nexteam Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »