Connecta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Connecta General Information

Description

Provider of management, enterprise and digital consulting services to corporations and non-profit organizations primarily in Sweden and Europe. The company primarily provides services to the segments of change management, customer relationship management, digital strategy and realization, IT value, strategy and business transformation and supply chain management.

Contact Information

Website
www.connecta.se
Formerly Known As
Adcore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mäster Samuelsgatan 60
  • Box 3216
  • 103 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connecta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connecta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connecta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connecta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connecta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connecta Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 00000 21-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000 30-May-2014 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000000
0000000 23-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 000000 22-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Connecta (acquired 2000) 09-May-2000 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Connecta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Connecta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Connecta Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 23-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
000000 000000 22-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Influence Early Stage VC Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Connecta’s complete exits history, request access »