Fox Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Fox Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise access management software for cybersecurity, IT (information technology) operations management and monitoring, business intelligence, and document management. The company's solutions enforce security policies through centralized Linux system access management, simplify compliance and streamline administration, enabling the organizations to protect corporate information assets, control over privileged command execution and delegation of privileged accounts.

Contact Information

Website
www.foxt.com
Formerly Known As
TFS Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3300 Eagle Run Drive North East
  • Suite 202
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49525
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fox Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fox Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fox Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise access management software for cybersecurity, IT (information technology) operations management a
Network Management Software
Grand Rapids, MI
51 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000 000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fox Technologies Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SailPoint Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000 Corporation Reston, VA
0000000 Angel-Backed Pleasanton, CA 00 000 000000000 - 000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Fox Technologies Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Grinzinger Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hale Chief Operating Officer
Mark Lambiase Chief Technology Officer
Peter Tornberg Vice President, Engineering
Rick Schultz Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fox Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fox Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fox Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fox Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 28-Aug-2015 0000000000 Network Management Software 000000 00000000
Axena 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Fox Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Fox Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Network Management Software San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Fox Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »