Kriya Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.69M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Kriya Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coating products designed to use in energy-saving window films and PVB interlayers. The company's products are based on doped metal-oxide nanoparticles that filter the near-infrared part of the solar radiation and thus lowering the SHGC and effectively reduce the solar heating of rooms or cars, and thus lowering the CO2 footprint, enabling businesses to save fuel or electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nano Specials
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Urmonderbaan 22, Gate 2
  • 6167 RD Geleen
  • Netherlands
+31 046 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kriya Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 25-Apr-2018 $3.69M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Mar-2009 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 Completed Startup
To view Kriya Materials’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kriya Materials Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roel Veld Director
Max Solberg Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kriya Materials Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kim de Boer Self Board Member 000 0000
Paolo Bavaj Ph.D Henkel Tech Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Kriya Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kriya Materials Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Henkel Tech Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SHIFT Invest Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brightlands Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LRM Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Particon Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kriya Materials’s complete investors history, request access »