Astellia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Astellia General Information

Description

Provider of network and subscriber intelligence for mobile operators. The company's network and subscriber intelligence enabling mobile operators to drive service quality, maximize operational efficiency, reduce churn and develop revenues. Its vendor-independent, real-time monitoring and troubleshooting service optimizes networks end-to-end, from radio to core.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edixia Telecom Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2, rue Jacqueline Auriol
  • 69123 Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astellia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astellia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astellia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network and subscriber intelligence for mobile operators. The company's network and subscriber intelligence
Business/Productivity Software
Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande, France
400 As of 2018
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Astellia Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cumulus Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Massy, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mechelen, Belgium 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Astellia Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Petit Chief Financial Officer
David Bouchon Director, Field Marketing & Communications
Marie-Laure Levesque Ph.D Director, Human Resources
Domingo Munoz Global Account Director
Arnaud Chazalon General Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Astellia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Astellia President, Co-Founder & Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Astellia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astellia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astellia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astellia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 20-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000000 000000000
To view Astellia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »