Invictus Oncology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 8

Invictus Oncology General Information

Description

Developer of supramolecular therapeutics designed to serve as next-generation treatments for cancer patients. The company offers treatments and antibody drugs to treat lung, testicular, colorectal, and childhood cancers, its therapeutics uses supra-molecular technology to design anti-cancer drugs that hone into the tumor and modulate the tumor immune response, enabling oncologists to outsmart cancer cells in patients by activating the immune system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akamara Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 465, 1st Floor
  • Patparganj Industrial Area
  • Delhi, 110092
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invictus Oncology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Feb-2016 $1.92M Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-May-2013 $1.92M $1.92M Completed Product Development
To view Invictus Oncology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invictus Oncology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of supramolecular therapeutics designed to serve as next-generation treatments for cancer patients. The compan
Drug Discovery
Delhi, India
11 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000 00

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000 000000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Invictus Oncology Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sayre Therapeutics Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 0000000000 0 000
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hyderabad, India 0000 000 000000000000 000
00 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Ahmedabad, India 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Invictus Oncology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raghunath Mashelkar Ph.D Co-Founder
Pankaj Agarwal Manager, Finance
Shiladitya Sengupta Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invictus Oncology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jasmin Patel Aarin Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Rajeev Mantri Invictus Oncology Board Member 000 0000
Shiladitya Sengupta Ph.D Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Invictus Oncology’s complete board members history, request access »

Invictus Oncology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invictus Oncology Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
REMUS Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Romulus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Consilium Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ratan Tata Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »