Aviso AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 22

Aviso AI General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based predictive analytics platform designed to deliver revenue intelligence and drive informed team-wide actions and course corrections. The company's platform uses advanced machine learning algorithms and portfolio management frameworks to extract, analyze and provide insights, enabling businesses to improve their ability to exceed quarterly targets, make decisions with confidence, and drive results with more predictable outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.aviso.com
Formerly Known As
Gnana
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 655 West Evelyn Avenue
  • Suite 2
  • Mountain View, CA 94041
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviso AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 23-Nov-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Feb-2017 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Apr-2015 $15M $23M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Apr-2014 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aviso AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aviso AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view Aviso AI’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aviso AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI-based predictive analytics platform designed to deliver revenue intelligence and drive informed team-
Business/Productivity Software
Mountain View, CA
109 As of 2020
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000000000000000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aviso AI Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Velocify Formerly VC-backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cary, NC 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 00 0000000 0000
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Somerset, NJ 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 61 competitors. Get the full list »

Aviso AI Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Templar Chief Executive Officer & President
Joy Mustafi Chief Scientist
K.V. Rao Ph.D Co-Founder
Ravi Suryanarayan Vice President, Customer Success
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aviso AI Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Hanson Next World Capital Board Member 000 0000
Nitin Chopra Shasta Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Ron Huddleston Aviso AI Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Aviso AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviso AI Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jason Pressman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stacey Bishop Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Storm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tae Naam Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jonathan Kondo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »