Pirtek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Pirtek General Information

Description

Provider of hydraulic hoses and on-site repair services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers various hydraulic products and also offers repair and fluid transfer services to companies in the agriculture, automotive, construction, defense, waste management and mining industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
De Facto 517
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 199 The Vale
  • Acton
  • London W3 7QS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pirtek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pirtek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pirtek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hydraulic hoses and on-site repair services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers various hydrauli
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
152 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000000000000000
Fort Worth, TX
000 As of 0000

000 0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Liverpool, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pirtek Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hydradyne Corporation Fort Worth, TX 000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Liverpool, NY 000 000000000000
0000000000 0000 & Corporation
00000-00000 000000 Corporation Portland, OR 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporation Sköndal, Sweden 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Pirtek Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander McNutt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adrian Richards Group Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Dinesh Seetahul Finance Director, UK & European Consolidation Manager
Keith Hardy Director, Information Technology
Paul Dunlop Sales and Operations Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pirtek Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Pirtek Group Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Pirtek Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 PNC Riverarch Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 Pirtek Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 PNC Riverarch Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Pirtek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pirtek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pirtek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pirtek Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 02-Oct-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 000000
To view Pirtek’s complete investments history, request access »