Telfort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Telfort General Information

Description

Provider of GSM mobile telecommunications service. The company provides local, long distance and international telecommunications services in national and international markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.telfort.nl
Formerly Known As
O2 Netherlands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postbus 58263
  • 5800 AN Venray
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telfort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telfort Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of GSM mobile telecommunications service. The company provides local, long distance and international telecommu
Telecommunications Service Providers
Venray, Netherlands
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Astana, Kazakhstan
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Lisbon, Portugal
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telfort Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kazakhtelecom Private Equity-Backed Astana, Kazakhstan 00000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisbon, Portugal 0000 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buenos Aires, Argentina 00000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vaduz, Liechtenstein 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Telfort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fenneke Meeuwes Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telfort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial