IfOnly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

IfOnly General Information

Description

Developer of an online marketplace intended to deliver unique experiences and trips as gifts. The company's marketplace provides access to a curated selection of experiences that benefit worthy causes around the world and allows members to engage with athletes, epicureans, artists, musicians designers, and others who inspire shared interests, foster lasting memories and benefit impactful causes, enabling members to enjoy amazing experiences while contributing to the world.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Trania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 Green Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IfOnly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 27-Aug-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Oct-2018 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Jan-2014 $1000K $13M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Oct-2013 $12M $12M 0000 Completed Startup
To view IfOnly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IfOnly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 765,626 $0.000100 8% $1.31 $1.31 1x $1.31 1.76%
Series A 9,696,899 $0.000100 8% $1.31 $1.31 1x $1.31 22.28%
To view IfOnly’s complete cap table history, request access »

IfOnly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IfOnly Former Investors (30)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advance Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allen & Company Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
American Express Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Houston Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ascend Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investors. Get the full list »