Medicom Innovation Partner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Medicom Innovation Partner General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and developer of drug delivery devices. The company specializes in drug delivery device innovation, inhalation drug delivery devices, injection drug delivery devices, connectivity drug delivery devices, connected health and mobile health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bang & Olufsen Medicom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Gimsinglundvej 20
  • 7600 Struer
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medicom Innovation Partner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medicom Innovation Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medicom Innovation Partner Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer, designer and developer of drug delivery devices. The company specializes in drug delivery device innovatio
Other Devices and Supplies
Struer, Denmark
89 As of 2017
000000000000

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
0000000 00000000
La Verpillière, France
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000-0000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000 00000000
Ozorków, Poland
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Medicom Innovation Partner Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nemera Private Equity-Backed La Verpillière, France 0000 000000000000
000-000000 Private Equity-Backed Ozorków, Poland 0000 000000000000
0000 0000000 Corporation Woodstock, United Kingdom
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stuttgart, Germany 00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Medicom Innovation Partner Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Bjerg Chief Financial Officer
Søren Jacobsen Executive Vice President, Technology & Development
Morten Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
To view Medicom Innovation Partner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Medicom Innovation Partner Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0ø00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Medicom Innovation Partner Board Member 000 0000
0000 0ø000æ0 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Medicom Innovation Partner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medicom Innovation Partner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medicom Innovation Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial