Euro Therm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Euro Therm General Information

Description

Provider of biomass-fired district heating plants and industrial heating systems. The company is engaged in offering small and medium-sized biomass plants for district heating and industries, as well as provides control systems and boilers which are optimized for different fuels thus enabling its customers to get a coherent and intelligent systems that runs on low operating and maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jydsk Heating boiler factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Justsen Energiteknik
Primary Office
  • Grimhøjvej 11
  • 8220 Brabrand
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euro Therm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euro Therm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euro Therm Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of biomass-fired district heating plants and industrial heating systems. The company is engaged in offering sma
Alternative Energy Equipment
Brabrand, Denmark
19 As of 2017
000000&0

0000 000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 000000000
Campbell, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Euro Therm Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Euro Therm Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 Dansk Ejerkapital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Euro Therm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Euro Therm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euro Therm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial