VideoMining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount

VideoMining General Information

Description

Developer of an in-store behavior analytics platform intended to capture in-depth shopper behavior data. The company's platform directly measures shopper responses to all marketing and merchandising investments, utilizes store-wide traffic and shopping patterns to better understand sequences and trip missions to optimize trip-type based strategies, offers insights to gauge brand's strength and role in the decision process to quickly and effectively test new products and messaging, enabling shopper-centric retailers to have collaborative tools in reducing inefficiencies in a variety of marketing and merchandising spending.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Interface Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 403 South Allen Street
  • Suite 101
  • PA 16801
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VideoMining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2018 $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VideoMining’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VideoMining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an in-store behavior analytics platform intended to capture in-depth shopper behavior data. The company's p
Business/Productivity Software
PA
32 As of 2018
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VideoMining Competitors (81)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amplitude Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dunwoody, GA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Corte Madera, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 81 competitors. Get the full list »

VideoMining Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Sharma Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Christopher Bossi Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Dilip Hari Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

VideoMining Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Pearson VideoMining Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Bossi VideoMining Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
David Haubert VideoMining Board Member 000 0000
George Parmer VideoMining Board Member 000 0000
Rajeev Sharma Ph.D VideoMining Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

VideoMining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial