Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 143
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) General Information

Description

Provider of home financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financing and Investment Pty Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 50 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homeloans (acquired in 2016)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home financing services.
Consumer Finance
Perth, Australia
143 As of 2005
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Corporation
To view Homeloans (acquired in 2016)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott McWilliam Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mary Ploughman Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ian Parkes Chief Financial Officer
Robert Peter Salmon Non-Executive Director & Founding Director
Jennifer Murray Company Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Non-Executive Deputy Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00000 Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Director 000 0000
000000 00000 000000 Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Non-Executive Director & Founding Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homeloans (acquired in 2016)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homeloans (acquired in 2016) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000. 19-May-2015 0000 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C)
Refund Home Loans 26-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services 000 000000
To view Homeloans (acquired in 2016)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »