Convirza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 5

Convirza General Information

Description

Provider of a call tracking and call optimization platform designed to easily capture and analyze phone calls. The company's call tracking and call optimization platform combines traditional call tracking with the powerful analysis of phone calls, uses speech recognition technology and sophisticated algorithms to gauge lead quality and measure conversions and take action with fully-baked marketing automation, enabling marketers and business owners to optimize their marketing spend and results and make better decisions, improve close rates and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogMyCalls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 405 East 12450 South
  • Building 2 Suite K
  • Draper, UT 84020
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Convirza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 000.00 Completed
5. Early Stage VC 10-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 02-Jun-2014 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2013 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 11-Apr-2012 $1.25M $4.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 03-Sep-2010 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Convirza’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Convirza Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a call tracking and call optimization platform designed to easily capture and analyze phone calls. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
Draper, UT
57 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA

00000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Houston, TX
0 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Convirza Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ringba Corporation Los Angeles, CA
00000000000000 Corporation Houston, TX 0 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000000&0
000000000000000000 Corporation Severna Park, MD 00 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cockeysville, MD 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Convirza Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremiah Wilson Co-Chief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member, Founder & President
Jason Wells Co-Chief Executive Officer
Todd Geller Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Convirza Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremiah Wilson Convirza Co-Chief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member, Founder & President 000 0000
To view Convirza’s complete board members history, request access »

Convirza Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Convirza Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Greg Warnock Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rick Alden Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plus550 Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joshua James Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Todd Pederson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Convirza’s complete investors history, request access »

Convirza Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (00000 25-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Convirza’s complete acquisitions history, request access »