Terideal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Terideal General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and public construction services. The company builds roadway systems, drainage systems, parks, footbridge, landscaping work as well as anti-noise screens.

Contact Information

Website
www.terideal.fr
Formerly Known As
Segex Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4 Boulevard Arago
  • 91320 Wissous
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terideal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terideal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terideal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Plassart President
Jean Charbonnel President
Jean Guglielmi Managing Director
To view Terideal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Terideal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Terideal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terideal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terideal Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Terideal’s complete investments history, request access »