Evernex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 11

Evernex General Information

Description

Provider of information technology infrastructure services based in Paris, France. The company specializes in the life cycle management of information technology infrastructures and offers end-to-end data center maintenance service and networking equipment, enabling corporate clients to extend the life of their information technology assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.evernex.com
Formerly Known As
Groupe Cap Vert Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 16 place de l'Iris, Tour CB21
  • Courbevoie
  • 92400 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evernex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evernex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evernex Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanislas Pilot Chief Executive Officer
Valerie Truelle Chief Financial Officer
Farid Seddar Chief Operating Officer
Jean-Marc Gottero Chief Revenue Officer & Managing Director- Asia Pacific
Stéphane Regenet General Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evernex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evernex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evernex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evernex Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00-000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 03-Mar-2020 0000000000 Storage (IT) 000000000 00000
0000 0000000000000 11-Mar-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000 00000
0 0000000 24-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other IT Services 000000000 00000
TTS France 12-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Evernex Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
StorEx Storage (IT) Midrand, South Africa 2008
0 0000000 Other IT Services Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
00000000000 00-000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Hochheim am Main, Germany 0000
To view Evernex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »