Digital Insight Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 628
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.65B
Latest Deal Amount

Digital Insight General Information

Description

Developer and provider of online and mobile banking applications. The company provides financial and tax preparation software for small businesses and consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuit Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1300 Seaport Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Insight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jan-2014 $1.65B 00.000 Completed Profitable
5. Buyout/LBO 01-Aug-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. IPO 01-Oct-1999 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 23-Feb-1998 $8M $8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Digital Insight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Insight Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of online and mobile banking applications. The company provides financial and tax preparation sof
Financial Software
Redwood City, CA
628 As of 2015
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000 00000000
Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digital Insight Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Malauzai Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Zürich, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Corporation Belfast, United Kingdom
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Geneva, Switzerland 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Digital Insight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Insight Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HarbourVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intuit Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thoma Bravo PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Digital Insight’s complete investors history, request access »

Digital Insight Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 23-Oct-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
Anytime Access 31-Jul-2000 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 0000 00000
To view Digital Insight’s complete acquisitions history, request access »