SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SCC Swiss Commercial Capital General Information

Description

Provider of credit risk mitigation and trade financing services. The company provides cross border trade finance service. The company acts as an intermediary between credit-lenders, borrowers and insurers and enables the reduction of credit risks and trade financing for global manufacturing companies and their worldwide distribution partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bamboo Trade Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Lindenstrasse 28
  • 8008 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCC Swiss Commercial Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Roberts Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

SCC Swiss Commercial Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCC Swiss Commercial Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial